Privacy Statement

My Cart

Ballerina

Monday............. 08:00 - 17:00

Tuesday.............08:00 - 17:00

Wednesday........08:00 - 17:00

Thursday........... 08:00 - 17:00

Friday.................08:00 - 17:00

Saturday.............. closed

Sunday................ closed

Route & contact >


Peha, established at Kleermakersstraat 1, 8601 WG Sneek, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: 

www.peha.nl -  Kleermakersstraat 1, 8601 WG Sneek

+31 515 422 515 

sales@peha.com

Processing of personal data 

Peha processes your personal data as a result of your using our services and/ or as a result of you providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Sex

- Address details

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- IP address

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. Consequently, we encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected about minors without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via sales@peha.com, we will then proceed to delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Peha processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- To be able to call or e-mail you in order to carry out our services

- To inform you about changes regarding our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Peha analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to better adjust the products and services to your preferences.

- Peha also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

How long we store personal data

Peha does not store your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to realise the goals for which your data is collected. 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Peha provides information to third parties exclusively and only when really necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques that we use

Peha uses only technical and functional cookies. We also use analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit the website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We also utilise them to optimise our website. You can opt out of using cookies by adjusting the settings on your internet browser. Consequently no more cookies will be stored. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Peha. You have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you, or another organisation mentioned by you, in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to sales@peha.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are concealed in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. Peha also wants to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the national Data Protection supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Peha takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via sales@peha.com. Peha has taken the following measures to protect your personal data: [add any other measures you may take]

- Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.

- TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this at the address bar 'https' and the padlock icon in the address bar.

- DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three internet standards that we use to ensure that you do not  receive e-mails on our behalf that contain viruses, are spam or are intended to obtain personal (login) data.

Promo

Showroomfilm PEHA 2018

Showroomvideo 2018 nu te bekijken .De nieuwe showroom van 2019 is daarnaast in volle ontwikkeling, ook hiervan plaatsen wij t.z.t. een video!